fifa world cup logo

fifa worldcup logoa

Welcome toFifa World Cup

Some people think football is a matter of life and death. I assure you, it's much more serious than that
Bill Shankly

Slider 01 Slider 02 Slider 03 Slider 04

 

 

 


 

WORLD CUP FOOTBALL GROUPS

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F Group G Group H
Brazil Spain Colombia Uruguay Switzerland Argentina Germany Belgium
Croatia Netherlands Greece Costa Rica Ecuador Bosnia Herzegovina Portugal Algeria
Mexico Chile Côte d'Ivoire England France Iran Ghana Russia
Cameroon Australia Japan Italy Honduras Nigeria USA South Korea

 

Group A Fixture Schedule

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
1 Thu Jun 12, 2014 17:00 Brazil Croatia Sao Paulo
2 Fri Jun 13, 2014 13:00 Mexico Cameroon Natal
17 Tue Jun 17, 2014 16:00 Brazil Mexico Fortaleza
18 Wed Jun 18, 2014 18:00 Cameroon Croatia Manaus
33 Mon Jun 23, 2014 17:00 Cameroon Brazil Brasilia
34 Mon Jun 23, 2014 17:00 Croatia Mexico Recife

 

  Group B Fixture Schedule  

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
3 Fri Jun 13, 2014 16:00 Spain Netherlands Salvador
4 Fri Jun 13, 2014 18:00 Chile Australia Cuiaba
19 Wed Jun 18, 2014 16:00 Spain Chile Rio De Janeiro
20 Wed Jun 18, 2014 13:00 Australia Netherlands Porto Alegre
35 Mon Jun 23, 2014 13:00 Australia Spain Curitiba
36 Mon Jun 23, 2014 13:00 Netherlands Chile Sao Paulo

  Group C Fixture Schedule  

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
5 Sat Jun 14, 2014 13:00 Colombia Greece Belo Horizonte
6 Sat Jun 14, 2014 22:00 Côte d'Ivoire Japan Recife
21 Thu Jun 19, 2014 13:00 Colombia Côte d'Ivoire Brasilia
22 Thu Jun 19, 2014 19:00 Japan Greece Natal
37 Tue Jun 24, 2014 16:00 Japan Colombia Cuiaba
38 Tue Jun 24, 2014 17:00 Greece Côte d'Ivoire Fortaleza

Group D Fixture Schedule

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
7 Sat Jun 14, 2014 16:00 Uruguay Costa Rica Fortaleza
8 Sat Jun 14, 2014 18:00 England Italy Manaus
23 Thu Jun 19, 2014 16:00 Uruguay England Sao Paulo
24 Fri Jun 20, 2014 13:00 Italy Costa Rica Recife
39 Tue Jun 24, 2014 13:00 Italy Uruguay Natal
40 Tue Jun 24, 2014 13:00 Costa Rica England Belo Horizonte

Group E Fixture Schedule

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
9 Sun Jun 15, 2014 13:00 Switzerland Ecuador Brasilia
10 Sun Jun 15, 2014 16:00 France Honduras Porto Alegre
25 Fri Jun 20, 2014 16:00 Switzerland France Salvador
26 Fri Jun 20, 2014 19:00 Honduras Ecuador Curitiba
41 Wed Jun 25, 2014 16:00 Honduras Switzerland Manaus
42 Wed Jun 25, 2014 17:00 Ecuador France Rio De Janeiro

Group F Fixture Schedule

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
11 Sun Jun 15, 2014 19:00 Argentina Bosnia-Herzegovina Rio De Janeiro
12 Mon Jun 16, 2014 16:00 Iran Nigeria Curitiba
27 Sat Jun 21, 2014 13:00 Argentina Iran Belo Horizonte
28 Sat Jun 21, 2014 18:00 Nigeria Bosnia-Herzegovina Cuiaba
43 Wed Jun 25, 2014 13:00 Nigeria Argentina Porto Alegre
44 Wed Jun 25, 2014 13:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina Iran Salvador

Group G Fixture Schedule

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
13 Mon Jun 16, 2014 13:00 Germany Portugal Salvador
14 Mon Jun 16, 2014 19:00 Ghana USA Natal
29 Sat Jun 21, 2014 16:00 Germany Ghana Fortaleza
30 Sun Jun 22, 2014 18:00 USA Portugal Manaus
45 Thu Jun 26, 2014 13:00 USA Germany Recife
46 Thu Jun 26, 2014 13:00 Portugal Ghana Brasilia

Group H Fixture Schedule

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
15 Tue Jun 17, 2014 13:00 Belgium Algeria Belo Horizonte
16 Tue Jun 17, 2014 18:00 Russia Korea Republic Cuiaba
31 Sun Jun 22, 2014 13:00 Belgium Russia Rio De Janeiro
32 Sun Jun 22, 2014 16:00 Korea Republic Algeria Porto Alegre
47 Thu Jun 26, 2014 17:00 Korea Republic Belgium Sao Paulo
48 Thu Jun 26, 2014 17:00 Algeria Russia Curitiba

  Knockout phase - Round of 16  

 

Match Day Date Time (BRST)
GMT-3
Team Team Venue
49 Fri Jun 28, 2014 13:00 Winner Group A Runner-up Group B Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
50 Fri Jun 28, 2014 17:00 Winner Group C Runner-up Group D Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
51 Sat Jun 29, 2014 13:00 Winner Group B Runner-up Group A Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
52 Sat Jun 29, 2014 17:00 Winner Group D Runner-up Group C Arena Pernambuco, Recife
53 Sun Jun 30, 2014 13:00 Winner Group E Runner-up Group F Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
54 Sun Jun 30, 2014 17:00 Winner Group G Runner-up Group H Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
55 Mon Jul 1, 2014 13:00 Winner Group F Runner-up Group E Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo
56 Mon Jul 1, 2014 17:00 Winner Group H Runner-up Group G Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

  Quarter Finals  

 

57 Fri Jul 4, 2014 13:00 Winner Match 49 Winner Match 50 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
58 Fri Jul 4, 2014 17:00 Winner Match 53 Winner Match 54 Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
59 Sat Jul 5, 2014 13:00 Winner Match 55 Winner Match 56 Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília
60 Sat Jul 5, 2014 17:00 Winner Match 51 Winner Match 52 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

  Semi Finals  

 

61 Tue Jul 8, 2014 17:00 Winner Match 57 Winner Match 58 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
62 Wed Jul 9, 2014 17:00 Winner Match 59 Winner Match 60 Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo

  Third place match  

 

63 Sat Jul 12, 2014 17:00 Loser Match 61 Loser Match 62 Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília

  Final  
64 Sun Jul 13, 2014 16:00 Winner Match 61 Winner Match 62 Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro